Tryouts

Elmbrook United 2020 Select Tryout Dates & Times

All tryouts will be held at Voigt Soccer Park, 19355 W. Lisbon Rd., Brookfield, WI 53045.  There are no fees for tryouts this year, however online registration is now closed.   Walk-up registrations will be available on site.   Please complete the Covid waiver and bring a copy with you:

Covid Waiver Form

Players should attend all sessions for their age group, if possible.   Please note that Elmbrook United will be following the recommended US Soccer “Return to Play” guidelines at tryouts.  Coaches will begin the process of notifying players, of the team they were selected for, at noon on Tuesday, July 21.

U11 Boy  6:45 – 8:15 pm – Milwaukee Electric Field Monday-July 13 & Monday-July 20*
U11 Boy  12:45 – 2:15 pm – Milwaukee Electric Field Sunday-July 19 
U11 Girls  6:45 – 8:15 pm – Pasternak & Zirgibel Field Tuesday-July 14, Thursday-July 16
U11 Girls  4:15 – 5:45 pm – Pasternak & Zirgibel Field Sunday-July 19 
U12 Boys  5:00 – 6:30 pm – Moore Oil Field Monday-July 13 & Monday-July 20*
U12 Boys  11:00 am – 12:30 pm – Moore Oil Field Sunday-July 19 
U12 Girls  6:45 – 8:15 pm – Moore Oil Field Tuesday-July 14, Thursday-July 16
U12 Girls  4:15 – 5:45 pm – Moore Oil Field Sunday-July 19 
U13 Boys  5:00 – 6:30 pm – Vrakas Field Monday-July 13 & Monday-July 20*
U13 Boys  11:00 am – 12:30 pm – Vrakas Field Sunday-July 19 
U13 Girls  5:00 – 6:30 pm – Vrakas Field Tuesday-July 14, Thursday-July 16
U13 Girls  2:30 – 4:00 pm – Vrakas Field Sunday-July 19 
U14 Boys  6:45 – 8:15 pm – Soerens Field Monday-July 13 & Monday-July 20*
U14 Boys  12:45 – 2:15 pm – Soerens Field Sunday-July 19 
U14 Girls  6:45 – 8:15 pm – C&C Field  Tuesday-July 14, Thursday-July 16
U14 Girls  4:15 – 5:45 pm – C&C Field Sunday-July 19 
U15 Boys  5:00 – 6:30 pm- C&C Field Monday-July 13 & Monday-July 20*
U15 Boys  11:00 am – 12:30 pm – C&C Field Sunday-July 19 
U15 Girls  5:00 – 6:30 pm – C&C Field Tuesday-July 14, Thursday-July 16
U15 Girls  2:30 – 4:00 pm – C&C Field Sunday-July 19 
U16 Boys  6:45 – 8:15 pm – Children’s Hospital Field Tuesday-July 14, Thursday-July 16
U16 Boys  4:15 – 5:45 pm – Children’s Hospital Field Sunday-July 19 
U16 Girls  6:45 – 8:15 pm – C&C Field Monday-July 13 & Monday-July 20*
U16 Girls  12:45 – 2:15 pm – C&C Field Sunday-July 19 
U17 Boys  5:00 – 6:30 pm – Children’s Hospital Field Monday-July 13 & Monday-July 20*
U17 Boys  11:00 am – 12:30 pm – Children’s Hospital Field  Sunday-July 19 
U17 Girls  5:00 – 6:30 pm – Children’s Hospital Field Tuesday-July 14, Thursday-July 16
U17 Girls  2:30 – 4:00 pm – Children’s Hospital Field   Sunday-July 19 
U18 Boys  6:45 – 8:15 pm – Children’s Hospital Field Monday-July 13 & Monday-July 20*
U18 Boys  12:45 – 2:15 pm – Children’s Hospital Field Sunday-July 19 
U18 Girls 6:45 – 8:15 pm (new time) – Vrakas Field Tuesday-July 14, Thursday-July 16
U18 Girls  4:15 – 5:45 pm (new time)- Vrakas Field Sunday-July 19 
U19 Boys  6:45 – 8:15 pm – Children’s Hospital Field Monday-July 13 & Monday-July 20*
U19 Boys  12:45 – 2:15 pm – Children’s Hospital Field Sunday-July 19 
U19 Girls  6:45 – 8:15 pm – Vrakas Field Tuesday-July 14, Thursday-July 16
U19 Girls  4:15 – 5:45 pm – Vrakas Field Sunday-July 19 
  • Monday July 20 times are rescheduled from rained out tryouts on 7/15.

2020/2021 BIRTH YEAR CHART 

U11 – 2010 BIRTH YEAR
U12 – 2009 BIRTH YEAR
U13 – 2008 BIRTH YEAR
U14 – 2007 BIRTH YEAR
U15 – 2006 BIRTH YEAR
U16 – 2005 BIRTH YEAR
U17 – 2004 BIRTH YEAR
U18 – 2003 BIRTH YEAR
U19 – 2002 BIRTH YEAR

Elmbrook United