2021-2022 Select Coaching Staff

Elmbrook United is proud to announce our select coaching staff for the 2021-2022 season.  All are experienced and dedicated coaches, committed to developing, mentoring, and providing the best possible soccer experience for our players, from U11 through U19.

Elmbrook United also is excited to announce the appointment of Scott Kreitmeir and Tenzin Rampa as the club’s new U11-U14 technical directors, and Logan Fye as the club’s new high school technical director and pathway-to-college program director.

In their new roles, as EBU’s U11-U14 technical directors, Coaches Kreitmeir and Rampa will:

  • oversee the implementation of our U11-U14 curriculum and coaching methodology
  • work directly with the other coaches to provide mentorship and assist in their continuing education
  • attend training sessions and games throughout the U11-U14 age groups, providing hands-on assistance to these teams and coaches.

In his new role, as EBU’s high school technical director and pathway-to-college program director, Coach Fye will:

  • work closely with individual players to chart a path for them to play college soccer
  • oversee the implementation of our high school curriculum and coaching methodology
  • work directly with the other coaches to provide mentorship and assist in their continuing education
  • attend training sessions and games throughout the high school age groups, providing hands-on assistance to these teams and coaches.
  • work closely with the high school coaches to select college showcase tournaments

In addition, the club is pleased to announce that Matt Eisold will return as the EBU goalkeeper coach in the 2020-2021 season.  Matt will continue to develop our goalkeepers, working with them on a weekly basis throughout the year to improve both their technical ability and their tactical knowledge of the game of soccer.

2021-2022 SELECT COACHING STAFF

Elmbrook United 2021-2022 Select ProgramCoach
Executive Director of CoachingJoe Luedke
Director of Soccer OperationsRobin Rameker
U11 Girls Elite Rick Schnetzky
U11 Girls Premier  Derrick Banks 
U12 Girls Elite Kevin Roethe
U12 Girls Premier Josh Thorpe 
U12 Girls Classic Derrick Banks 
U13 Girls Elite Tenzin Rampa
U13 Girls Premier Sean Reti 
U14 Girls Elite Tenzin Rampa 
U14 Girls PremierJohn Stemper 
U15 Girls Elite Matt Eisold 
U15 Girls Premier Eric Hess 
U16 Girls Elite Matt Eisold 
U16 Girls Premier John Burke
U17 Girls Elite Tenzin Rampa 
U17 Girls Premier Logan Martell
U18 Girls Elite John Burke 
U19 Girls Elite Logan Martell
U11 Boys Elite Scott Kreitmeir
U11 Boys Premier Ryan Stone 
U11 Boys Classic 1 Jose Segura
U11 Boys Classic 2 Jose Segura
U12 Boys Elite Scott Kreitmeir
U12 Boys Premier Ryan Stone 
U12 Boys Classic 1 Paul Piering 
U12 Boys Classic 2 Hayden Knight 
U13 Boys Elite Scott Kreimeir
U13 Boys Premier Ryan Stone 
U13 Boys Classic Marco Perez 
U14 Boys Elite Scott Kreitmeir
U14 Boys Premier Marco Perez
U14 Boys Classic Marco Perez 
U15 Boys Elite Tighe Dombrowksi 
U15 Boys Premier Jon Stewart 
U16 Boys Elite Joe Luedke 
U16 Boys Premier Joe Luedke 
U17 Boys Elite Logan Fye 
U17 Boys Premier Logan Fye 
U18 Boys Elite Logan Fye 
U19 Boys Elite Tenzin Rampa 
U11 – U14 Girls Technical DirectorTenzin Rampa 
U11 – U14 Boys Technical Director Scott Kreitmeir 
U15 – U19 High School Technical Director Logan Fye 
U15 Boys 8th Grade Coach Jon Stewart 
U15 Girls 8th Grade CoachEric Hess 
Goalkeeper Coach Matt Eisold

Elmbrook United